Zenit St. Petersburg
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 26.6
- Foreigners: 13 52.0 %
- National team players: 7
- Stadium: Gazprom Arena 63.026 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€16.27m
Info
Game plan
Record Premier Liga 19/20
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 10 | 5 | - | 2.33 | 37:9 | 39.431 |
Away record | 15 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 2.47 | 28:9 | 15.479 |
Overall balance | 30 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 2.40 | 65:18 | 27.455 |
UEFA Champions League
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group G | Tue Sep 17, 2019 | 6:55 PM | A | Olympique Lyon | 3-5-2 | 47.201 | 1:1 | ||
Group G | Wed Oct 2, 2019 | 9:00 PM | H | Benfica | 4-4-2 double 6 | 51.683 | 3:1 | ||
Group G | Wed Oct 23, 2019 | 6:55 PM | A | RB Leipzig | 4-4-2 double 6 | 41.058 | 2:1 | ||
Group G | Tue Nov 5, 2019 | 6:55 PM | H | RB Leipzig | 3-5-2 flat | 50.452 | 0:2 | ||
Group G | Wed Nov 27, 2019 | 6:55 PM | H | Olympique Lyon | 4-4-2 double 6 | 51.183 | 2:0 | ||
Group G | Tue Dec 10, 2019 | 9:00 PM | A | Benfica | 4-4-2 double 6 | 40.232 | 3:0 |
Premier Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jul 14, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Tambov (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 46.231 | 2:1 | |
2 | Sun Jul 21, 2019 | 8:30 PM | A | (3.) | Sochi (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 35.102 | 0:2 | |
3 | Sun Jul 28, 2019 | 1:00 PM | A | (2.) | Orenburg (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 6.626 | 0:2 | |
4 | Sat Aug 3, 2019 | 8:30 PM | H | (1.) | Krasnodar (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 54.078 | 1:1 | |
5 | Sat Aug 10, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | Dinamo Moscow (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 19.095 | 0:2 | |
6 | Sat Aug 17, 2019 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Akhmat Grozny (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 48.468 | 0:0 | |
7 | Sat Aug 24, 2019 | 3:30 PM | A | (1.) | Ufa (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 13.368 | 1:0 | |
8 | Sun Sep 1, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | Spartak Moscow (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 43.382 | 0:1 | |
9 | Fri Sep 13, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | Arsenal Tula (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 42.431 | 3:1 | |
10 | Sat Sep 21, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | Rubin Kazan (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 43.598 | 5:0 | |
11 | Sat Sep 28, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | Loko Moscow (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 21.598 | 1:0 | |
12 | Sun Oct 6, 2019 | 10:30 AM | A | (5.) | Ural (7.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 22.432 | 1:3 | |
13 | Sat Oct 19, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | Rostov (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 58.639 | 6:1 | |
14 | Sun Oct 27, 2019 | 11:00 AM | A | (2.) | KS Samara (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 32.560 | 0:2 | |
15 | Sat Nov 2, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | CSKA Moscow (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 48.151 | 1:1 | |
16 | Sun Nov 10, 2019 | 1:00 PM | A | (1.) | Arsenal Tula (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 16.095 | 0:1 | |
17 | Sat Nov 23, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (1.) | Rubin Kazan (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 8.351 | 1:2 | |
18 | Sun Dec 1, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Spartak Moscow (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 55.119 | 1:0 | |
19 | Fri Dec 6, 2019 | 5:30 PM | H | (1.) | Dinamo Moscow (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 48.367 | 3:0 | |
20 | Sat Feb 29, 2020 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Loko Moscow (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 51.463 | 0:0 | |
21 | Mon Mar 9, 2020 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Ufa (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 42.191 | 0:0 | |
22 | Sat Mar 14, 2020 | 2:30 PM | H | (1.) | Ural (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 33.677 | 7:1 | |
23 | Sat Jun 20, 2020 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | CSKA Moscow (5.) | 4-3-1-2 | 2.904 | 0:4 | |
24 | Fri Jun 26, 2020 | 7:30 PM | H | (1.) | KS Samara (16.) | 4-3-1-2 | 6.379 | 2:1 | |
25 | Wed Jul 1, 2020 | 4:30 PM | A | (1.) | Tambov (13.) | 4-3-1-2 | x | 1:2 | |
26 | Sun Jul 5, 2020 | 7:30 PM | A | (1.) | Krasnodar (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.518 | 2:4 | |
27 | Wed Jul 8, 2020 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Sochi (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.280 | 2:1 | |
28 | Sat Jul 11, 2020 | 5:30 PM | A | (1.) | Akhmat Grozny (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.620 | 1:1 | |
29 | Wed Jul 15, 2020 | 7:30 PM | H | (1.) | Orenburg (16.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 6.395 | 4:1 | |
30 | Wed Jul 22, 2020 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | Rostov (5.) | 3-4-3 | 4.541 | 1:2 |
Russian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fifth Round | Wed Sep 25, 2019 | 2:30 PM | A | Enisey | 4-2-3-1 | 11.783 | 1:2 | ||
Round of 16 | Wed Oct 30, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | Tom Tomsk | 4-2-3-1 | 38.642 | 4:0 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Mar 4, 2020 | 4:00 PM | A | Akhmat Grozny | 4-4-2 double 6 | 16.411 | 1:2 AET | ||
Semi-Finals | Sun Jul 19, 2020 | 5:30 PM | H | Spartak Moscow | 4-4-2 double 6 | 7.548 | 2:1 | ||
Final | Sat Jul 25, 2020 | 4:00 PM | A | Khimki | 4-3-1-2 | 3.408 | 0:1 |
Russian Super Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | Sat Jul 6, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | Loko Moscow | 4-4-2 double 6 | 21.382 | 3:2 |
Table section Premier Liga 19/20
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zenit S-Pb | 30 | 47 | 72 | |
2 | Loko Moscow | 30 | 12 | 57 | |
3 | Krasnodar | 30 | 19 | 52 | |
4 | CSKA Moscow | 30 | 14 | 50 | |
5 | Rostov | 30 | -5 | 45 | |
6 | Dinamo Moscow | 30 | -3 | 41 | |
7 | Spartak Moscow | 30 | 2 | 39 |