Penya Deportiva Santa Eulalia
Segunda Federación - Grupo III
League level:
Fourth Tier
Table position:
10
In league since:
3 years
- Squad size: 20
- Average age: 26.0
- Foreigners: 3 15.0 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Municipal Santa Eulalia del Rio 1.500 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Segunda División B - Grupo I (- 20/21) 19/20
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2.14 | 27:14 | 553 |
Away record | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1.07 | 16:27 | 496 |
Overall balance | 28 | 13 | 6 | 9 | 1.61 | 43:41 | 525 |
Copa del Rey
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Thu Dec 19, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | Ponferradina | 4-3-3 Attacking | 600 | 0:1 AET |
Segunda División B - Grupo I (- 20/21)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 25, 2019 | 12:00 PM | H | (4.) | Oviedo Vetusta (12.) | 4-4-2 | 550 | 4:3 | |
2 | Sun Sep 1, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (3.) | Atl. Madrid B (5.) | 4-4-2 | 600 | 1:3 | |
3 | Sun Sep 8, 2019 | 12:00 PM | H | (1.) | RM Castilla (3.) | 5-4-1 | 990 | 2:0 | |
4 | Sun Sep 15, 2019 | 11:30 AM | A | (1.) | Getafe CF B (11.) | 4-4-2 | 600 | 0:1 | |
5 | Sun Sep 22, 2019 | 11:30 AM | H | (1.) | Celta Vigo B (13.) | 4-4-2 | 500 | 3:4 | |
6 | Sun Sep 29, 2019 | 11:30 AM | A | (1.) | UD Melilla (14.) | 4-4-2 | 500 | 2:2 | |
7 | Sun Oct 6, 2019 | 12:00 PM | H | (3.) | Las Rozas CF (10.) | 4-4-2 | 800 | 2:1 | |
8 | Sun Oct 13, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (3.) | Marino Luanco (19.) | 4-4-2 | 500 | 1:0 | |
9 | Sun Oct 20, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (4.) | Inter de Madrid (6.) | 4-4-2 | 250 | 1:1 | |
10 | Sun Oct 27, 2019 | 12:00 PM | H | (4.) | UP Langreo (18.) | 4-4-2 | 600 | 3:1 | |
11 | Sun Nov 3, 2019 | 1:00 PM | A | (4.) | Las Palmas Atl. (9.) | 4-4-2 | 550 | 3:0 | |
12 | Sun Nov 10, 2019 | 12:00 PM | H | (5.) | R. Majadahonda (3.) | 4-4-2 | 800 | 0:0 | |
13 | Sun Nov 17, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (5.) | UD Sanse (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | 400 | 1:2 | |
14 | Sun Nov 24, 2019 | 12:00 PM | H | (4.) | Pontevedra CF (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 700 | 1:0 | |
15 | Sun Dec 1, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (3.) | Coruxo FC (13.) | 4-4-2 | 400 | 2:0 | |
16 | Sun Dec 8, 2019 | 11:30 AM | H | (4.) | Racing Ferrol (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 700 | 1:1 | |
17 | Sun Dec 15, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (5.) | Sporting B (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 650 | 6:0 | |
18 | Sun Dec 22, 2019 | 12:00 PM | H | (5.) | UD Ibiza (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 0:2 | |
19 | Sun Jan 5, 2020 | 12:00 PM | A | (5.) | Atl. Baleares (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.500 | 2:1 | |
20 | Sun Jan 12, 2020 | 12:00 PM | A | (6.) | Oviedo Vetusta (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:3 | ||
21 | Sun Jan 19, 2020 | 12:00 PM | H | (5.) | Atl. Madrid B (1.) | 4-4-2 | 600 | 3:1 | |
22 | Sun Jan 26, 2020 | 12:00 PM | A | (4.) | RM Castilla (14.) | 4-4-2 | 3:1 | ||
23 | Sun Feb 2, 2020 | 12:00 PM | H | (5.) | Getafe CF B (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
24 | Sun Feb 9, 2020 | 12:00 PM | A | (5.) | Celta Vigo B (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
25 | Sun Feb 16, 2020 | 12:00 PM | H | (6.) | UD Melilla (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
26 | Sun Feb 23, 2020 | 12:00 PM | A | (4.) | Las Rozas CF (17.) | 4-4-2 | 1:1 | ||
27 | Sun Mar 1, 2020 | 12:00 PM | H | (4.) | Marino Luanco (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:0 | ||
28 | Sun Mar 8, 2020 | 12:00 PM | H | (4.) | Inter de Madrid (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 |
Promoción de ascenso a LaLiga2
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | Sat Jul 18, 2020 | 10:00 PM | A | Marbella FC | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:2 | ||
Semi-Finals | Thu Jul 23, 2020 | 10:00 PM | A | Castellón | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:0 AET |