FC Samtredia
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 24.1
- Foreigners: 10 38.5 %
- National team players: 2
- Stadium: Erosi Manjgaladze Stadium 4.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Erovnuli Liga 2018
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 18 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 0.56 | 13:46 | 100 |
Away record | 18 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 0.61 | 15:35 | 183 |
Overall balance | 36 | 4 | 9 | 23 | 0.58 | 28:81 | 142 |
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | Tue Jul 11, 2017 | 7:00 PM | A | Qarabag FK | 4-5-1 | 21.500 | 5:0 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Tue Jul 18, 2017 | 7:00 PM | H | Qarabag FK | 4-2-3-1 | 1.835 | 0:1 |
Erovnuli Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mon Mar 5, 2018 | 12:30 PM | A | (9.) | FC Locomotive (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 600 | 1:2 | |
2 | Sun Mar 11, 2018 | 1:00 PM | H | (5.) | Sioni Bolnisi (9.) | 3-4-2-1 | 400 | 0:1 | |
3 | Fri Mar 16, 2018 | 2:00 PM | A | (7.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (4.) | 3-5-2 flat | 1.100 | 3:1 | |
4 | Sun Apr 1, 2018 | 5:00 PM | H | (8.) | Kolkheti-1913 (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
5 | Thu Apr 5, 2018 | 7:00 PM | A | (9.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (5.) | 4-4-2 | 1:0 | ||
6 | Sun Apr 15, 2018 | 2:00 PM | H | (10.) | FC Dila (3.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
7 | Sun Apr 22, 2018 | 2:00 PM | A | (8.) | Chikhura (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
8 | Thu Apr 26, 2018 | 2:00 PM | H | (9.) | Rustavi (5.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
9 | Tue May 1, 2018 | 4:30 PM | A | (9.) | Saburtalo (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
10 | Sun May 6, 2018 | 2:30 PM | H | (9.) | FC Locomotive (10.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
11 | Sat May 12, 2018 | 1:00 PM | A | (8.) | Sioni Bolnisi (9.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
12 | Sat May 19, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | (8.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 1:2 | |
13 | Sat May 26, 2018 | 5:30 PM | A | (9.) | Kolkheti-1913 (7.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
14 | Sat Jun 9, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | (9.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:4 | ||
15 | Sat Jun 16, 2018 | 7:00 PM | A | (10.) | FC Dila (3.) | 5-4-1 | 3:0 | ||
16 | Sat Jun 23, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | (10.) | Chikhura (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
17 | Fri Jun 29, 2018 | 12:00 AM | A | (10.) | Rustavi (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
18 | Wed Jul 4, 2018 | 12:00 AM | H | (10.) | Saburtalo (1.) | 3-4-1-2 | 1:3 | ||
19 | Sat Aug 4, 2018 | 12:00 AM | A | (10.) | FC Locomotive (7.) | ? | 3:2 | ||
20 | Fri Aug 10, 2018 | 12:00 AM | H | (10.) | Sioni Bolnisi (9.) | 3-4-1-2 | 0:4 | ||
21 | Sat Aug 18, 2018 | 6:00 PM | A | (10.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (2.) | 3-4-1-2 | 600 | 0:0 | |
22 | Sun Aug 26, 2018 | 12:00 AM | H | (10.) | Kolkheti-1913 (9.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
23 | Sun Sep 2, 2018 | 5:00 PM | A | (10.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (4.) | 3-4-1-2 | 5:2 | ||
24 | Fri Sep 14, 2018 | 2:30 PM | H | (10.) | FC Dila (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:5 | ||
25 | Mon Sep 24, 2018 | 2:00 PM | A | (10.) | Chikhura (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
26 | Fri Sep 28, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | (10.) | Rustavi (7.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
27 | Mon Oct 1, 2018 | 5:00 PM | A | (10.) | Saburtalo (1.) | 4-5-1 flat | 1:1 | ||
28 | Sat Oct 6, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | (10.) | FC Locomotive (6.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
29 | Sat Oct 20, 2018 | 1:30 PM | A | (10.) | Sioni Bolnisi (8.) | 5-4-1 | 4:2 | ||
30 | Sat Oct 27, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | (10.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (2.) | 4-1-4-1 | 400 | 1:8 | |
31 | Sun Nov 4, 2018 | 2:00 PM | A | (10.) | Kolkheti-1913 (9.) | ? | 1.000 | 0:1 | |
32 | Sun Nov 11, 2018 | 12:00 PM | H | (9.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (3.) | 4-1-4-1 | 0:8 | ||
33 | Sat Nov 24, 2018 | 3:00 PM | A | (9.) | FC Dila (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
34 | Thu Nov 29, 2018 | 11:00 AM | H | (9.) | Chikhura (4.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
35 | Mon Dec 3, 2018 | 2:00 PM | A | (9.) | Rustavi (8.) | 3-4-3 | 3:0 | ||
36 | Sat Dec 8, 2018 | 11:00 AM | H | (9.) | Saburtalo (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:4 |
Erovnuli Liga Playoff
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Play Off 1st leg | Wed Dec 12, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | WIT Georgia | 3-4-3 | 2:2 | |||
Play Off 2st leg | Sat Dec 15, 2018 | 11:00 AM | A | WIT Georgia | 4:0 |
David Kipiani Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Tue Jun 12, 2018 | 2:00 PM | A | FC Meshakhte | 4-2-3-1 | 2:3 | |||
Round of 16 | Wed Sep 19, 2018 | 2:00 PM | A | Guria | 3:1 |
Table section Erovnuli Liga 2018
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | Chikhura | 36 | 21 | 64 | |
5 | FC Dila | 36 | 20 | 63 | |
6 | FC Locomotive | 36 | -12 | 44 | |
7 | Rustavi | 36 | -11 | 37 | |
8 | Sioni Bolnisi | 36 | -26 | 31 | |
9 | FC Samtredia | 36 | -53 | 21 | |
10 | Kolkheti-1913 | 36 | -50 | 20 |