BATE Borisov
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 22.6
- Foreigners: 6 24.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Borisov-Arena 13.126 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€1.03m
Info
Game plan
Record Vysheyshaya Liga 2024
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1.25 | 4:5 | 2.300 |
Away record | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.40 | 4:4 | 1.671 |
Overall balance | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1.33 | 8:9 | 1.951 |
Europa League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd round 1st leg | Thu Aug 10, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | FC Sheriff | 4-3-3 Defending | 5.400 | 5:1 | ||
3rd round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 17, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | FC Sheriff | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 2:2 |
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Tue Jul 11, 2023 | 8:45 PM | A | FK Partizani | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5.000 | 1:1 | ||
First Round 2nd leg | Tue Jul 18, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | FK Partizani | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 2:0 | ||
Second Round 1st leg | Wed Jul 26, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | Aris Limassol | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.338 | 6:2 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Tue Aug 1, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | Aris Limassol | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 3:5 |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round 1st leg | Thu Aug 24, 2023 | 8:30 PM | A | FC Ballkani | 4-3-3 Attacking | 7.564 | 4:1 | ||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 31, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | FC Ballkani | 5-3-2 | x | 1:0 |
Vysheyshaya Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 11:00 AM | A | (9.) | FK Minsk (15.) | 3-5-2 | 1.950 | 0:1 | |
2 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (4.) | Naftan (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | 500 | 0:0 | |
3 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (6.) | Gomel (8.) | 3-5-2 | 2.225 | 1:3 | |
4 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (7.) | Torpedo Zhodino (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.982 | 2:0 | |
5 | Fri Apr 19, 2024 | 6:30 PM | H | (9.) | Dnepr Mogilev (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.724 | 1:1 | |
6 | Fri Apr 26, 2024 | 5:30 PM | A | (10.) | Vitebsk (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.850 | 1:0 | |
7 | Fri May 3, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (11.) | Isloch (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3.204 | 1:1 | |
8 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (11.) | Soligorsk (16.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.075 | 1:3 | |
9 | Fri May 17, 2024 | 7:30 PM | H | (10.) | Slavia (5.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2.046 | 1:0 | |
10 | Sun May 26, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (8.) | Dzerzhinsk (9.) | -:- | |||
11 | Fri May 31, 2024 | 6:30 PM | H | (9.) | FK Slutsk (11.) | -:- | |||
12 | Fri Jun 14, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (9.) | Neman Grodno (2.) | -:- | |||
13 | Fri Jun 21, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (9.) | Dynamo Brest (3.) | -:- | |||
14 | Fri Jun 28, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (9.) | Dinamo Minsk (4.) | -:- | |||
15 | Fri Jul 5, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (9.) | FK Smorgon (12.) | -:- | |||
16 | Fri Aug 2, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (9.) | FK Minsk (15.) | -:- | |||
17 | Fri Aug 9, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (9.) | Naftan (13.) | -:- | |||
18 | Fri Aug 16, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (9.) | Gomel (7.) | -:- | |||
19 | Fri Aug 23, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (9.) | Torpedo Zhodino (1.) | -:- | |||
20 | Fri Aug 30, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (9.) | Dnepr Mogilev (14.) | -:- | |||
21 | Fri Sep 13, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (9.) | Vitebsk (5.) | -:- | |||
22 | Fri Sep 20, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (9.) | Isloch (8.) | -:- | |||
23 | Fri Sep 27, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (9.) | Soligorsk (16.) | -:- | |||
24 | Fri Oct 4, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (9.) | Slavia (6.) | -:- | |||
25 | Fri Oct 18, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (9.) | Dzerzhinsk (10.) | -:- | |||
26 | Fri Oct 25, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (9.) | FK Slutsk (11.) | -:- | |||
27 | Fri Nov 1, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (9.) | Neman Grodno (2.) | -:- | |||
28 | Fri Nov 8, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (9.) | Dynamo Brest (3.) | -:- | |||
29 | Sat Nov 23, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (9.) | Dinamo Minsk (4.) | -:- | |||
30 | Sat Nov 30, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (9.) | FK Smorgon (12.) | -:- |
Belarusian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fourth Round | Wed Jun 28, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | Miory | 4-2-3-1 | 1.200 | 0:13 | ||
Round of 16 | Tue Nov 7, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | Ostrovets | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.525 | 3:1 | ||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Wed Mar 6, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | Dinamo Minsk | 4-1-4-1 | 1.260 | 0:1 | ||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | Dinamo Minsk | 3-4-3 | 3.331 | 7:7 on pens |
Table section Vysheyshaya Liga 2024
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | Slavia | 9 | 6 | 16 | |
7 | Gomel | 9 | 4 | 13 | |
8 | Isloch | 10 | 3 | 13 | |
9 | BATE Borisov | 9 | -1 | 12 | |
10 | Dzerzhinsk | 9 | -2 | 11 | |
11 | FK Slutsk | 10 | -6 | 10 | |
12 | FK Smorgon | 9 | -8 | 10 |