Vtora Liga
Bulgaria
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 434
- Foreigners: 58 Players 13.4%
- ø-Market value: €88k
- ø-Age: 24.5
- Most valuable player: Dimitar Sheytanov €550k
Matchday 28 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(1.) Sp Var | 2:1 | Dobr. (5.) | ||
Fri
Apr 12, 2024
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
Kristiyan Kolev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
23' | 1:0 | |||
29' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 90+1' | |||
(16.) Mar Pd | 0:2 | Sept S (2.) | ||
Sat
Apr 13, 2024
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
Mihael Pavlov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 51' | |||
0:2 | 57' | |||
(18.) Bdin | 2:3 | MON (4.) | ||
Sat
Apr 13, 2024
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Vladimir Kirilov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 14' | |||
16' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 24' | |||
54' | ||||
1:3 | 80' | |||
87' | 2:3 | |||
90+3' | ||||
(13.) Burgas | 2:0 | Cherno (17.) | ||
Sat
Apr 13, 2024
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Georgi Stoyanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
26' | 1:0 | |||
42' | 2:0 | |||
(3.) Marek | 1:1 | Dunav (11.) | ||
Sat
Apr 13, 2024
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Georgi Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 90+4' | |||
(6.) Yantra | 1:2 | Litex (12.) | ||
Sat
Apr 13, 2024
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Georgi Spasov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
54' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 75' | |||
1:2 | 84' | |||
(14.) Belasi | 2:0 | Str Sl (7.) | ||
Sat
Apr 13, 2024
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Lyubomir Vushovski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
28' | 2:0 | |||
(15.) Svoge | 1:0 | Lud II (9.) | ||
Sat
Apr 13, 2024
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Hristiyana Guteva | ||||
Course of play | ||||
33' | 1:0 | |||
(10.) CSKAII | 1:1 | Pleven (8.) | ||
Tue
Apr 16, 2024
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Svetoslav Lazarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 55' | |||
90+3' | 1:1 | |||
Table Vtora Liga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Varna | 28 | 27 | 57 | |
2 | Septemvri Sofia | 28 | 18 | 57 | |
3 | Montana | 28 | 13 | 50 | |
4 | Marek Dupnitsa | 28 | 9 | 50 | |
5 | Dob. Dobrich | 28 | 13 | 46 | |
6 | Yantra | 28 | 4 | 43 | |
7 | Strumska Slava | 28 | 4 | 41 | |
8 | Spartak Pleven | 28 | 1 | 41 | |
9 | Ludogorets II | 28 | 4 | 38 | |
10 | CSKA 1948 II | 28 | -3 | 37 | |
11 | Dunav | 28 | -7 | 36 | |
12 | Litex Lovech | 28 | -7 | 35 | |
13 | Chern. Burgas | 28 | -5 | 33 | |
14 | Belasitsa | 28 | -1 | 31 | |
15 | Sportist Svoge | 28 | -10 | 30 | |
16 | Maritsa | 28 | -18 | 25 | |
17 | C. Balchik | 28 | -20 | 24 | |
18 | Bdin Vidin | 28 | -22 | 18 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...