Vtora Liga
Bulgaria
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 434
- Foreigners: 58 Players 13.4%
- ø-Market value: €88k
- ø-Age: 24.5
- Most valuable player: Dimitar Sheytanov €550k
Matchday 29 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(8.) Pleven | 0:1 | Svoge (15.) | ||
Sat
Apr 20, 2024
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Viliyan Vidinov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 87' | |||
(7.) Str Sl | 1:2 | Sp Var (1.) | ||
Sat
Apr 20, 2024
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Dimo Dimov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 32' | |||
55' | ||||
1:2 | 58' | |||
(12.) Litex | 2:0 | Burgas (13.) | ||
Sat
Apr 20, 2024
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Lyuboslav Lyubomirov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
33' | ||||
46' | 1:0 | |||
49' | 2:0 | |||
(5.) Dobr. | 4:1 | Mar Pd (16.) | ||
Sat
Apr 20, 2024
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Boris Popov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45+2' | 1:0 | |||
52' | 2:0 | |||
69' | 3:0 | |||
71' | 4:0 | |||
4:1 | 88' | |||
(17.) Cherno | 6:0 | Bdin (18.) | ||
Sat
Apr 20, 2024
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Stefan Gurkov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
43' | 1:0 | |||
51' | 2:0 | |||
55' | 3:0 | |||
67' | 4:0 | |||
72' | 5:0 | |||
74' | 6:0 | |||
(3.) MON | 1:3 | Belasi (14.) | ||
Sat
Apr 20, 2024
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Dimitar Dimitrov Dimitrov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 37' | |||
0:2 | 49' | |||
63' | 1:2 | |||
68' | ||||
1:3 | 90+1' | |||
(9.) Lud II | 2:1 | Yantra (6.) | ||
Sun
Apr 21, 2024
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Kristiyan Todorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
51' | 1:0 | |||
57' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 84' | |||
(10.) CSKAII | 0:1 | Marek (4.) | ||
Mon
Apr 22, 2024
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Georgi Velikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 83' | |||
(2.) Sept S | 1:2 | Dunav (11.) | ||
Mon
Apr 22, 2024
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Martin Markov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 24' | |||
0:2 | 37' | |||
62' | 1:2 | |||
88' | ||||
Table Vtora Liga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Varna | 29 | 28 | 60 | |
2 | Septemvri Sofia | 29 | 17 | 57 | |
3 | Marek Dupnitsa | 29 | 10 | 53 | |
4 | Montana | 29 | 11 | 50 | |
5 | Dob. Dobrich | 29 | 16 | 49 | |
6 | Yantra | 29 | 3 | 43 | |
7 | Ludogorets II | 29 | 5 | 41 | |
8 | Strumska Slava | 29 | 3 | 41 | |
9 | Spartak Pleven | 29 | 0 | 41 | |
10 | Dunav | 29 | -6 | 39 | |
11 | Litex Lovech | 29 | -5 | 38 | |
12 | CSKA 1948 II | 29 | -4 | 37 | |
13 | Belasitsa | 29 | 1 | 34 | |
14 | Chern. Burgas | 29 | -7 | 33 | |
15 | Sportist Svoge | 29 | -9 | 33 | |
16 | C. Balchik | 29 | -14 | 27 | |
17 | Maritsa | 29 | -21 | 25 | |
18 | Bdin Vidin | 29 | -28 | 18 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...